September 2017  
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
     
Upcoming Events
SEP

20

WED
General Church Office Hours
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Monday-Thursday
Ionia Food Pantry (Zion UMC)
2:00 PM to 4:30 PM
(Washington Street) Volunteers are always welcome!
SEP

21

THU
Men's Emmaus Walk!
to be held at Lakewood UMC.
LV~UMW Annual District Meeting
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
at New Hope UMC
General Church Office Hours
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Monday-Thursday
SEP

23

SAT
SEP

24

SUN
Men's Emmaus Walk!
to be held at Lakewood UMC.
Worship Service
9am - Berlin Center UMC
11am - LeValley UMC
SEP

25

MON
General Church Office Hours
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Monday-Thursday
LV Ladies 4th Day Group
6:00 PM
meet at LeValley Church
Boy Scouts Meet
7:00 PM
at LVUMC
SEP

26

TUE
General Church Office Hours
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Monday-Thursday
Cub Scouts Meet
7:00 PM
at LeValley UMC
Choir Practice
7:00 PM
Adult Choir group meets at LVUMC to practice
SEP

27

WED
General Church Office Hours
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Monday-Thursday
Ionia Food Pantry (Zion UMC)
2:00 PM to 4:30 PM
(Washington Street) Volunteers are always welcome!
Bible Search
Administrative Board
Chairperson: Bob Thomas

 The Administrative Board Council Members for 2014 are as follows:

  • Administrative Council Chairperson Bill Carlton
  • Lay Leader Ned Kuhlman
  • Lay Member to Annual Church Conference Carol Braun
  • Cub Scouts Pack #3083 Master Randy Hager
  • Day Care Chairperson Bill Weisgerber  (Director Donna Andres)
  • Education Chairperson(s) Pastor Ray and Jennifer Sundell
  • Finance Chairperson Ned Kuhlman
  • Financial Secretary Jean Kuhlman
  • Membership Secretary Linn Plett
  • Missions/Memorial Chairperson Elinor Weisgerber 
  • Pastor Parish Chairperson Han Huynh
  • Recording Secretary
  • Treasurer(s) Cindy Taylor and Tom Dickinson
  • Trustee Chairperson Art Cassell
  • Worship Chairperson Kelly Carlton
  • UMW President Elaine Nash
  • Youth Leader(s) Pastor Ray and Jennifer Sundell
  • Members at Large Judy Huynh 

COMMITTEE'S

Pastor Parish Committee
 
 2013                  2014                2015                  
Han Huynh CP

Merry McNally

 
  Jim Linebaugh  

 

 

 

 

         

 

Trustees Committee

 
2013 2014 2015
Art Cassell, CP Sue Chipman  
Dee Lemke Tim McNally  
  Adam Plett, Interim  

 

           Nominations Committee

 
2013 2014 2015
 Sue Chipman  Karla Wittenbach  
     

 

 

 

           Other Committes

Finance Education Worship
Ned Kuhlman, CP Pastor Ray Sundell, CP Kelly Carlton, CP
Jean Kuhlman, Sec. Linda Caudell Karen Wambaugh
Tom Dickinson, Treas. Jean Kuhlman Carol Braun
Virginia Ferris Karen Wambaugh Janet Croel
Bob Thomas Pastor Ray Sundell Kris Brigham
Pastor Ray Sundell   Brad Lange
    Pastor Ray Sundell
     
 
Day Care Missions Memorial
Bill Weisgerber, CP Elinor Weisgerber, CP Elinor Wesigerber, CP
Linda Caudell Connie Heyboer Margaret Janes
Kelly Carlton Linda Seelhoff Pastor Ray Sundell
Judi Cody Connie Nash  
Pastor Ray Sundell Karen Slattery  
  Pastor Ray Sundell